FHU 05 - Tool for installing lockbolts (pin&collar) and structural products

FHU 05 Tool to be equipped with specific heads.

Code 70FHU05

FHU 05
FHU 05

fhu

Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
01 711366 Ring nut 1 17.90
02 711368 Connector 1 31.20
03 710579 Gasket OR 2-113 2 0.60
06 723264 Head assembly for cone holding 1 50.60
07 711336 Gasket OR 2-114 1 0.60
08 713263 Front connector 1 38.20
09 713272 Gasket OR 2-125 2 1.20
10 713278 Gasket OR 2-122 3 1.20
11 713277 Ring Parbak 8-122 1 3.00
12 711722 Gasket B-094063-B / NEI 1 11.90
13 713276 Gasket TSE-134094 1 10.70
14 713258 Anti-extrusion ring 1 6.30
15 713251 Hydraulic piston 1 76.30
16 713273 Gasket OR 17,5 x 1,5 2 0.60
17 713274 Gasket OR 8 x 1,5 2 0.60
18 713247 Bush 1 3.30
19 711821 Seeger ring JV 20 1 0.60
20 713275 Gasket OR 2-122 1 1.20
21 723269 Hydraulic cylinder 1 145.70
22 71346119 Balancer hook 1 4.20
23 710350 Gasket OR 2-109 2 0.60
24 713250 Back connector 1 16.40
25 711370 Out put connector 1 6.10
26 712283 Guard 1 2.40
27 713279 Gasket TSE 14 x 23 x 6 1 10.70
28 713280 Gasket TTS 14 x 23 x 5,8 / L 1 7.70
29 710367 Gasket OR 2-008 1 0.60
30 722036 Long valve body 1 24.10
31 710918 Gasket OR 2-005 1 0.60
32 711253 Valve piston 1 7.00
33 710919 Gasket OR 2-004 1 0.60
34 710824 Push button 1 0.60
35A 712145 Nut M 3 UNI 5587 1 0.00
36A 712144 Screw TCCE M3 x 20 UNI 5931 1 0.00
37 710906 Washer 400-020-4490 1 1.80
38 710839 Oil tank plug 1 3.00
39 711259 Service plug 1 1.20
40 712117 Washer stopping spring 1 1.20
41B 710840 Valve spacer 1 0.00
42B 710823 Cage 3 0.00
43B 711158 Spring 1 0.60
44B 710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3 1.20
45 710841 Valve 1 9.00
46 710916 Gasket OR 2-015 1 0.60
47 710528 Gasket OR 008 1 0.30
48 710822 Valve piston 1 4.20
49 710258 Gasket OR 5-612 1 0.60
50 710905 Seeger ring 11 UNI 7437 1 0.30
51 710922 Gasket OR 018 2 0.30
52 712268 Spring guide plug 1 4.80
53 710402 Seeger ring 22 UNI 7437 1 0.30
54 721224 Riveting tool body 1 176.00
55 712282 Safety washer ø 12,7 1 0.60
56 710909 Connector 2023 - 1/4"- 1/4" 1 6.00
57 711305 Connector 1631.01 - 1/4" 1 4.80
58 712162 Outside silencer protection 1 1.20
59 711304 Silencer 1/4" 1 12.10
60 712133 Rotating connector 1 7.00
61 713260 Rod guide connector 1 16.40
62 711339 Gasket OR 2-129 1 1.80
63 710548 Shock absorber 1 1.90
64 713259 Rod 1 38.90
65 711252 Tube ø 8 x 7 1 3.70
66 711258 Washer 1 6.70
67 721226 Pneumatic piston 1 29.60
68 711340 Gasket OR 2-343 1 6.50
69 710596 Screw TE M10 x 17 1 1.80
70 711386 Gasket OR 2-045 1 4.80
71 711255 Protection bottom 1 14.00
72 711225 Cylinder cover 1 17.90
73 711737 Protection bottom 1 12.10
74 711092 Wrench 5 mm 1 1.20
75 721387 Oil container 1 12.50
76 712016 Connector 2 1 20.70
77 711337 Gasket OR 2-021 1 0.60
KITA 742144 Screw M 3 kit 3.00
Code Description Qty
712145 Nut M 3 UNI 5587 5
712144 Screw TCCE M3 x 20 UNI 5931 5
KITB 740840 Valve spacer kit 8.60
Code Description Qty
710840 Valve spacer 1
710823 Cage 3
711158 Spring 1
710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3

Instructions for oil refilling

Pin & Collar Head assembly: exemple nr. 1

Pin & Collar Head assembly: exemple nr. 2

Structural rivets head assembly