RAC 172 - Hydropneumatic tool for high-performance blind rivets

Code 700172

RAC 172
RAC 172

Hydropneumatic tool

with holding of the rivet and recovery nail designed to fasten high performance rivets with ø 6mm or 6.4mm and grooved nail.

The riveting tool

is able to provide a force of 22725N and a stroke of 19,5 mm. Which gives the possibility to fix rivets such as TAMP AP, FARBOLT or other similar high performance rivets.
Blind rivets with grooved nail
P (mm)
1 0,8
6
6,4
Rivet type P mm Clamps Nozzle Cone
Farbolt
6,4 0,8 713213 imgtable2 717015 imgtable2 711356
Tamp
6 0,8 713213 imgtable2 717019 imgtable2 711356
6,4 0,8
Tamp AP
6,4 0,8 713213 imgtable2 71346128 imgtable2 711356
C = 4,4 ÷ 5,3 mm
6,4 0,8 713213 imgtable2 713427 imgtable2 711356
Download the manual  RAC172 use and maintenance manual
Code Description View

Nessun accessorio disponibile per questo modello

Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
01 71346128 Nozzle for rivet Tamp AP 1 15.00
02 713253 Sleeve carrying nozzle 1 20.30
03 711337 Gasket OR 2-021 1 0.60
04 711356 Cone holding clmaps for Farbolt 1 17.90
05 713213 Clamps for Farbolt 3 5.80
06 71346125 Clamps opener 1 9.50
07 713425 Spring 1 13.20
08 711336 Gasket OR 2-114 3 0.60
09A 71346130 Ring 1 1.50
10A 71346132 Cone holder 1 0.00
11A 71346126 Expeller sleeve 1 0.00
12 713255 Front connector 1 38.00
13 711722 Gasket B-094063-B / NEI 1 11.90
14 713272 Gasket OR 2-125 2 1.20
15 713278 Gasket OR 2-122 3 1.20
16 713277 Ring Parbak 8-122 1 3.00
17 713276 Gasket TSE-134094 1 10.70
18 713258 Anti-extrusion ring 1 6.30
19 713251 Hydraulic piston 1 76.30
20 713273 Gasket OR 17,5 x 1,5 2 0.60
21 713274 Gasket OR 8 x 1,5 2 0.60
22 713247 Bush 1 3.30
23 711821 Seeger ring JV 20 1 0.60
24 713275 Gasket OR 2-122 1 1.20
25 71346133 Hydraulic cylinder 1 155.00
26 71346119 Balancer hook 1 4.20
27 710350 Gasket OR 2-109 2 0.60
28 713250 Back connector 1 16.40
29 711273 Container connector 1 4.80
30 711370 Out put connector 1 6.10
31B 710819 Nails container 1 0.00
32B 711136 Air conveyor 1 0.00
33 71345212 Nails baffle 1 3.10
34 713279 Gasket TSE 14 x 23 x 6 1 10.70
35 713280 Gasket TTS 14 x 23 x 5,8 / L 1 7.70
36 710367 Gasket OR 2-008 2 0.60
37 711234 Pin ø 2 x 11,8 1 0.60
38 721275 Long valve body 1 24.90
39 710918 Gasket OR 2-005 2 0.60
40 711254 Valve piston 1 7.00
41 711338 Gasket OR 2-003 1 0.60
42 711261 Leve for inlet opening 1 1.80
43 710824 Push button 1 0.60
44 710919 Gasket OR 2-004 1 0.60
45 711253 Valve piston 1 7.00
46C 712145 Nut M 3 UNI 5587 1 0.00
47C 712144 Screw TCCE M3 x 20 UNI 5931 1 0.00
48 710906 Washer 400-020-4490 1 1.80
49 710839 Oil tank plug 1 3.00
50 711259 Service plug 1 1.20
51 712117 Washer stopping spring 1 1.20
52D 710840 Valve spacer 1 0.00
53D 710823 Cage 3 0.00
54D 710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3 1.20
55D 711158 Spring 1 0.60
56 710841 Valve 1 9.00
57 710916 Gasket OR 2-015 1 0.60
58 710528 Gasket OR 008 1 0.30
59 710822 Valve piston 1 4.20
60 710258 Gasket OR 5-612 1 0.60
61 710905 Seeger ring 11 UNI 7437 1 0.30
62 710922 Gasket OR 018 2 0.30
63 712268 Spring guide plug 1 4.80
64 710402 Seeger ring 22 UNI 7437 1 0.30
65 712282 Safety washer ø 12,7 1 0.60
66 710909 Connector 2023 - 1/4"- 1/4" 1 6.00
67 711304 Silencer 1/4" 1 12.10
68 711305 Connector 1631.01 - 1/4" 1 4.80
69 712162 Outside silencer protection 1 1.20
70 712133 Rotating connector 1 7.00
71 721224 Riveting tool body 1 176.00
72 711252 Tube ø 8 x 7 1 3.70
73 713260 Rod guide connector 1 16.40
74 710579 Gasket OR 2-113 1 0.60
75 711339 Gasket OR 2-129 1 1.80
76 710548 Shock absorber 1 1.90
77 713259 Rod 1 38.90
78 711258 Washer 1 6.70
79 721226 Pneumatic piston 1 29.60
80 711340 Gasket OR 2-343 1 6.50
81 710596 Screw TE M10 x 17 1 1.80
82 711386 Gasket OR 2-045 1 4.80
83 711255 Protection bottom 1 14.00
84 711225 Cylinder cover 1 17.90
85 711737 Protection bottom 1 12.10
86 717019 Nozzle for rivet ø 6,4 1 6.00
87 717015 Nozzle for rivet Farbolt ø 6,4 1 12.50
88 713427 Nozzle for rivet ø 7,8 1 10.90
89 711092 Wrench 5 mm 1 1.20
90 713391 Flat key 12 mm 1 2.20
91 721387 Oil container 1 12.50
KITA 74000077 Cone holder kit 50.00
Code Description Qty
71346130 Ring 1
71346132 Cone holder 1
71346126 Expeller sleeve 1
KITB 740819 Nail tank kit 5.50
Code Description Qty
710819 Nails container 1
711136 Air conveyor 1
KITC 742144 Screw M 3 kit 3.00
Code Description Qty
712145 Nut M 3 UNI 5587 5
712144 Screw TCCE M3 x 20 UNI 5931 5
KITD 740840 Valve spacer kit 8.60
Code Description Qty
710840 Valve spacer 1
710823 Cage 3
710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3
711158 Spring 1

Instructions for clamps maintenance

Instructions in case of nail's block

Instructions for oil refilling