RAC 2500P - Hydropneumatic tool for blind rivets

Hydropneumatic tool with reduced head and push-button control on the tool handgrip.
Suitable for use in confined and narrow spaces.

Cod. 702500/1

RAC 2500P
RAC 2500P
Standard rivets Multistage rivets Blind rivets with grooved nail
P (mm)
1 0,8
2,4
3
3,2
4
4,8
6
Standard rivets Ø 6 only in aluminium.
Download the manual  RAC2500P use and maintenance manual
Which is the correct nozzle for a blind rivet? Reference table for noozles
Pos. Codice Descrizione Qta
01 717004 Nozzle for rivet ø 4,8 Cu / Steel 1
02 712663 Hydraulic cylinder 1
03 711681 Ring Parbak 8-116 1
04 710914 Gasket OR 2-116 1
05 711374 Piston 1
06 711680 Ring Parbak 8-120 1
07 711982 Gasket OR 2-120 1
08 71345507 High-performance clamps 3
09 710849 Clamps opener 1
10 710853 Spring 1
11 711376 Ring nut 1
12 711377 Ring nut 1
13 712698 Handgrip 1
14 710906 Washer 400-020-4490 1
15 710839 Oil tank plug 1
16 711983 Connector 6511 - ø 5 - M5 1
17 711984 Rilsan tube ø 5 1
18 711937 Washer ø 16 UNI 1734 1
19 710931 Gasket OR 614 1
20 711037 Connector 1
21 711039 Rotating connector 1
22 711061 Gasket OR 5-614 3
23 711038 Fixed connector 1
24 710921 Gasket OR 2-115 1
25 711036 Reduction 1
26 711073 High pressure tube mt 1,8 1
27 717006 Nozzle for rivet ø 2,4 1
28 717001 Nozzle for rivet ø 2,4 ÷ 3,4 1
29 717002 Nozzle for rivet ø 4 1
30 717003 Nozzle for rivet ø 4,8 All. 1
31 717005 Nozzle for rivet ø 6 / 6,4 1
32 711092 Wrench 5 mm 1
33 710969 Oil container 1
34 711728 Gasket OR 2-016 1
35 712141 Gasket OR 2-026 1
36 711084 Connector 6700 - ø 5 2
37 710824 Push button 1
38 710919 Gasket OR 2-004 1
39 710847 Valve body 1
40 710528 Gasket OR 008 2
41 710848 Valve piston 1
42 710918 Gasket OR 2-005 1
Pos. Codice Descrizione Qta
01 711824 Connector NV 1/4" NPT-M 1
02 711823 Connector NV 1/4" NPT-F 1
03 711825 Connector NPT 1300 1
04 711662 Oil level HFE.9 1
05 710375 Gasket OR 2-131 2
06 711660 Cap 1
07 711663 Cap 2611-1/4" 1
08 710211 Screw TCCE M6 x 14 UNI 5931 6
09 711656 Cylinder head 1
10 711664 Gasket OR 2-237 1
11 711658 Booster sleeve 1
13 711053 Stop ring 1
14 711066 Ring Sealing RSS 12-20 1
15 711050 Sleeving gasket 1
16A 710572 Gasket OR 2-120 1
17A 711661 Gasket OR 2-135 1
18A 711065 Ring Sealing WRI 12 1
19 711827 Gasket TTS-12-19-5,7 / L 1
20 711657 Rod guide 1
21 710931 Gasket OR 614 1
22B 710829 Shock absorber 1
23 711659 Rod 1
24B 710923 Gasket OR 012 1
25 711678 Pneumatic piston 1
26B 710912 Nut M 10 x 6 1
27 711679 Gasket OR 2-339 1
28 711655 Cylinder 1
29C 711829 Screw TSCE M6 x 20 UNI 5933 2
30 711828 Foot 1
31C 710623 Nut M 6 UNI 7473 2
32 710173 Milled nut connector 1/4" 1
33 712061 Washer 1
34D 710840 Valve spacer 1
35D 710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3
36D 710823 Cage 3
37D 711158 Spring 1
38 710841 Coil 1
39 710916 Gasket OR 2-015 1
40 710528 Gasket OR 008 1
41 710822 Valve piston 1
42 710258 Gasket OR 5-612 1
43 710905 Seeger ring 11 UNI 7437 1
44 710922 Gasket OR 018 2
45 712268 Spring guide plug 1
46 711665 Valve cap 1
47 711085 Silencer SPL 3/8" 1
48 711068 Connector 6520 - ø 5 - 1/8" 1
49 711826 Connector 2020 - 1/4" 1
50 711121 Reduction 2521-1/4"-3/8" 1
51 71C00002 Stud bolt 252 5-1/8"-1/8" H 16 2
52 712160 Sheath 1
53 712050 Dowel STCE M8 x 8 UNI 5923 1
54 712679 Piston spacer 1
55 716281 Connector 2020 - 1/8"- 1/8" 1
56 71C01007 Connector S 6450- ø 6 - 1/8' 1
57 71C01006 Reduction 6800 - ø 5 - ø 6 2
KITA 741065 Gaskets kit
Codice Descrizione Qta
710572 Gasket OR 2-120 1
711661 Gasket OR 2-135 1
711065 Ring Sealing WRI 12 1
KITB 740829 Dampener kit
Codice Descrizione Qta
710829 Shock absorber 1
710923 Gasket OR 012 1
710912 Nut M 10 x 6 1
KITC 741829 Screw M 6 kit
Codice Descrizione Qta
711829 Screw TSCE M6 x 20 UNI 5933 5
710623 Nut M 6 UNI 7473 5
KITD 740840 Valve spacer kit
Codice Descrizione Qta
710840 Valve spacer 1
710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3
710823 Cage 3
711158 Spring 1

Oil refilling for blind rivet tools Rac2500