RAC 3000 - Hydropneumatic tool for blind rivets

Hydropneumatic tool ; booster power apart the body tool.
It is particularly suitable to be used in the assembly line.

Cod. 703000

RAC 3000
RAC 3000
Standard rivets Multistage rivets Blind rivets with grooved nail
P (mm)
1 0,8
4,8
6
6,4
7,8
Rivet type P mm Clamps Nozzle Cone
Farbolt
4,8 0,8 713213 imgtable2 717016 imgtable2 711356
6,4 0,8 717015
Tamp
Multifar Inox
4,8 1 71345507 imgtable2 717004 imgtable2 710562
6 0,8 713213 717019 711356
6,4 0,8
Standard rivets Ø 4,8 except for aluminium.
Standard rivets Ø 7,8 only in aluminium.
Download the manual  RAC2200 use and maintenance manual
Which is the correct nozzle for a blind rivet? Reference table for noozles
Codice Descrizione Visualizza
723358 Extended head 130 mm Extended heads
719007 Extended nozzle U1 ø 2,5 ÷ 3,2 Extended nozzles U1
719001 Extended nozzle U1 ø 3,5 / 4 Extended nozzles U1
719002 Extended nozzle U1 ø 4,8 Extended nozzles U1
719003 Extended nozzle U1 ø 6 ÷ 7,8 Extended nozzles U1
719008 Extended nozzle U2 ø 2,5 ÷ 3,2 Extended nozzles U2
719004 Extended nozzle U2 ø 3,5 / 4 Extended nozzles U2
719005 Extended nozzle U2 ø 5 Extended nozzles U2
719006 Extended nozzle U2 ø 6 ÷ 7,8 Extended nozzles U2
71345652 Nozzle for rivet S-Trifar / X-Trifar ø 5,2 FAR
Pos. Codice Descrizione Qta
01 717004 Nozzle for rivet ø 4,8 Cu / Steel 1
02 713253 Sleeve carrying nozzle 1
03D 711337 Gasket OR 2-021 1
04 710562 Clamps holding cone 1
05 71345507 High-performance clamps 3
06 711270 Clamps opener 1
07 710853 Spring 1
08D 711336 Gasket OR 2-114 3
09 71346130 Ring 1
10 717005 Nozzle for rivet ø 6 / 6,4 1
11 713255 Front connector 1
12D 711722 Gasket B-094063-B / NEI 1
13D 713272 Gasket OR 2-125 2
14D 713278 Gasket OR 2-122 3
15D 713277 Ring Parbak 8-122 1
16D 713276 Gasket TSE-134094 1
17D 713258 Anti-extrusion ring 1
18 713251 Hydraulic piston 1
19D 713273 Gasket OR 17,5 x 1,5 2
20D 713274 Gasket OR 8 x 1,5 2
21 713247 Bush 1
22 711821 Seeger ring JV 20 1
23D 713275 Gasket OR 2-122 1
24 723269 Hydraulic cylinder 1
25 71346119 Balancer hook 1
26D 710350 Gasket OR 2-109 1
27 713250 Back connector 1
28 711273 Container connector 1
29 717007 Nozzle for rivet ø 7,8 1
30 717018 Nozzle for rivet ø 4,8 1
31 717019 Nozzle for rivet ø 6,4 1
32 717015 Nozzle for rivet Farbolt ø 6,4 1
33 717016 Nozzle for rivet Farbolt ø 4,8 1
34 713213 Clamps for Farbolt 3
35 710969 Oil container 1
36 711092 Wrench 5 mm 1
37D 710367 Gasket OR 2-008 2
38 711234 Pin ø 2 x 11,8 3
39 72A00163 Long valve body 1
40D 710918 Gasket OR 2-005 2
41 711254 Valve piston 1
42D 711338 Gasket OR 2-003 1
43 711261 Leve for inlet opening 1
44 710824 Push button 1
45D 710919 Gasket OR 2-004 1
46 711253 Valve piston 1
47 711356 Cone holding clmaps for Farbolt 1
48 711370 Out put connector 1
49 710906 Washer 400-020-4490 1
50 710839 Oil tank plug 1
51 71345610 Handgrip 1
52 71345212 Nails baffle 1
53 711059 Rilsan tube ø 5 x 3,5 x 2600 2
54 71345609 Ending handgrip connector 1
55D 71C00697 Gasket OR 5-256 1
56 71345607 Connector 1
57 71345606 Flanged connector 1
58 711039 Rotating connector 1
59D 711061 Gasket OR 5-614 3
60 71345608 Fixed connector 1
61D 710921 Gasket OR 2-115 1
62 711036 Reduction 1
63 71C00094 High pressure tube mt 1,8 1
64 71C00729 Connector 6580 - ø 5 2
65 713391 Flat key 12 mm 1
KITA 743254 Cone holder kit
KITB 740819 Nail tank kit
KITC 742144 Screw M 3 kit
KITD 74000046 Handgrip gasket kit
Codice Descrizione Qta
711337 Gasket OR 2-021 1
711336 Gasket OR 2-114 3
711722 Gasket B-094063-B / NEI 1
713272 Gasket OR 2-125 2
713278 Gasket OR 2-122 3
713277 Ring Parbak 8-122 1
713276 Gasket TSE-134094 1
713258 Anti-extrusion ring 1
713273 Gasket OR 17,5 x 1,5 2
713274 Gasket OR 8 x 1,5 2
713275 Gasket OR 2-122 1
710350 Gasket OR 2-109 1
710367 Gasket OR 2-008 2
710918 Gasket OR 2-005 2
711338 Gasket OR 2-003 1
710919 Gasket OR 2-004 1
71C00697 Gasket OR 5-256 1
711061 Gasket OR 5-614 3
710921 Gasket OR 2-115 1
Pos. Codice Descrizione Qta
01 71345604 Back cylinder head 1
02 71345603 Front cylinder head 1
03 711665 Valve cap 1
04 71C00694 Connector 6510 - ø 5 - 1/8" 2
05 711994 Connector 6510 - ø 8 - 1/4"" 2
06 711085 Silencer SPL 3/8" 1
07 711121 Reduction 2521-1/4"-3/8" 1
08 710841 Coil 1
09 710822 Valve piston 1
10H 710258 Gasket OR 5-612 1
11H 710922 Gasket OR 018 2
12 712268 Spring guide plug 1
13 712061 Washer 1
14H 710916 Gasket OR 2-015 1
15H 710528 Gasket OR 008 1
16 71345599 Drilled plate 1
17 711663 Cap 2611-1/4" 1
18 71345165 Booster sleeve 1
19 71345440 Pneumatic piston 1
20 716161 Stop ring 1
21 710548 Shock absorber 1
22H 710595 Gasket OR 2-341 1
23H 71C00402 Gasket OR 2-239 2
24 712050 Dowel STCE M8 x 8 UNI 5923 2
25 71345605 Rilsan tube ø 8 x 6 x 135 1
26 711662 Oil level HFE.9 1
27 71345598 Tie rod M 8 4
28 712793 Screw TCCE.M6 x 18 UNI 5931 4
29 71345596 Jacket 1
30 712585 Washer ø 8 UNI 6592 8
31 711825 Connector NPT 1300 1
32 711823 Connector NV 1/4" NPT-F 1
33 71345601 Foot 1
34 710623 Nut M 6 UNI 7473 6
35 711829 Screw TSCE M6 x 20 UNI 5933 4
36 71345597 Pilot connector 1
37 71345600 Sleeving gasket 1
38 710905 Seeger ring 11 UNI 7437 1
39 71345602 Angle plate 2
40 71C00737 Handle M 943-144 B M5 1
41 716143 Screw TCCE M5 x 10 UNI 5931 2
42 71C00732 Screw STCE M6 x 20 UNI 5923 2
43 71C00703 Nut M 8 UNI 5721 8
44 712824 Stud bolt 2525 PL 1/4" H 27 1
45 71C00179 Connector S 2020 - 1/4"- 1/4" 1
46 716356 Connector 6525 - ø 8 - 1/4" 1
47 71C00373 O Ring 2661-3/8" 1
48 711998 Cap 2611-3/8" 1
49 71C00216 O Ring 2661-1/4" 1
50GH 710923 Gasket OR 012 1
51G 710912 Nut M 10 x 6 1
52H 710003 Gasket OR 5-052 1
53EH 711982 Gasket OR 2-120 1
54EH 711661 Gasket OR 2-135 1
55EH 716164 Ring Sealing WRI 14 1
56EH 711341 Gasket TS-14-22-5,8 / L 1
57EH 710579 Gasket OR 2-113 1
58FH 710823 Cage 3
59FH 710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3
60EH 710375 Gasket OR 2-131 1
61EH 716162 Ring Sealing RSS 14-22/1 1
62 712160 Sheath 1
63 711824 Connector NV 1/4" NPT-M 1
64F 711158 Spring 1
65F 710840 Valve spacer 1
KITE 74000047 Front connector kit
KITF 740840 Valve spacer kit
KITG 74000048 Stem kit
KITH 74000049 Kit gaskets for booster
Codice Descrizione Qta
710258 Gasket OR 5-612 1
710922 Gasket OR 018 2
710916 Gasket OR 2-015 1
710528 Gasket OR 008 1
710595 Gasket OR 2-341 1
71C00402 Gasket OR 2-239 2
710923 Gasket OR 012 1
710003 Gasket OR 5-052 1
711982 Gasket OR 2-120 1
711661 Gasket OR 2-135 1
716164 Ring Sealing WRI 14 1
711341 Gasket TS-14-22-5,8 / L 1
710579 Gasket OR 2-113 1
710823 Cage 3
710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3
710375 Gasket OR 2-131 1
716162 Ring Sealing RSS 14-22/1 1

Instructions for refilling the oil

Instructions in case of nail's block

Instructions for clamps maintenance