RAC 83/AX - Pneumatic tool for blind rivets

Pneumatic tool with rivet holding and nail recovery.

Cod. 70AX83

RAC 83/AX
RAC 83/AX
Standard rivets Multistage rivets Blind rivets with grooved nail
P (mm)
1 0,8
2,4
3
3,2
4
4,8
Standard rivets Ø 4,8 only in aluminium.
Multifar rivets Ø 4 only in aluminium.
Download the manual  RAC83/AX use and maintenance manual
Which is the correct nozzle for a blind rivet? Reference table for noozles
Codice Descrizione Visualizza
721334 Extended head 130 mm Extended heads
721333 Extended head 210 mm Extended heads
719007 Extended nozzle U1 ø 2,5 ÷ 3,2 Extended nozzles U1
719001 Extended nozzle U1 ø 3,5 / 4 Extended nozzles U1
719002 Extended nozzle U1 ø 4,8 Extended nozzles U1
719008 Extended nozzle U2 ø 2,5 ÷ 3,2 Extended nozzles U2
719004 Extended nozzle U2 ø 3,5 / 4 Extended nozzles U2
719005 Extended nozzle U2 ø 5 Extended nozzles U2
720951 Head with reduced section 35 mm Heads with reduced section
721856 Head with reduced section 60 mm Heads with reduced section
Pos. Codice Descrizione Qta
01 717003 Nozzle for rivet ø 4,8 All. 1
02 710513 Sleeve carrying nozzle 1
03 710670 Screw TCCE M6 x 12 UNI 5931 4
04 71346178 Cover RAL 3020 1
05 710420 Gasket OR 210 1
06B 710536 Push-button 1
07B 710537 Spring pin ø 4 x 12 UNI 6873 1
08 710294 Gasket OR 150 1
09 710431 Clamps holding cone 1
10 710011 Clamps 3
11C 710544 Clamps opener 1
12C 710515 Spring 1
13 710102 Gasket OR 113 1
15 710427 Gasket OR 013 1
16 710426 Washer 1
17 710335 Gasket OR 844 3
18 710443 Movable piston 2
19 710295 Seeger ring 78 UNI 7437 2
20 710542 Bush 1
21 710444 Gasket OR 211 1
22 710442 Fixed piston 1
23 710243 Shock absorber disc 1
24 710422 Shock absorber 1
25 71346176 Riveting tool body RAL 3020 1
26 710302 Nut M 12 UNI 7474 1
27 710963 Connector 1
28 710818 Container connector 1
29 710838 Out put connector 1
30E 710819 Nails container 1
31D 712274 Closing knob 1
32D 710525 Ring nut 1
33D 712273 Suction body 1
34D 710523 Nut M 8 x 1 1
35D 710184 Connector M 5 2
36D 710964 Rilsan tube ø 6 x 4 x 65 1
37 710173 Milled nut connector 1/4" 1
38 710219 Silencer 1 SEP 1/8" 1
39 710538 Ring nut 1
40 710539 Coil 1
41A 710188 Cage 5
42A 710187 Gasket OR 109 4
43A 710540 Spring 1
44 710438 Balancer hook 1
45 717002 Nozzle for rivet ø 4 1
46 717001 Nozzle for rivet ø 2,4 ÷ 3,4 1
47 717006 Nozzle for rivet ø 2,4 1
48F 710834 Suction sleeve 1
49F 710957 Cone holder 1
50F 710958 Shaft 1
51F 710962 Shaft extension 1
52E 711136 Air conveyor 1
KITA 740188 Cage kit
Codice Descrizione Qta
710188 Cage 5
710187 Gasket OR 109 4
710540 Spring 1
KITB 740536 Push-button kit
Codice Descrizione Qta
710536 Push-button 1
710537 Spring pin ø 4 x 12 UNI 6873 1
KITC 740544 Clamps opener kit
Codice Descrizione Qta
710544 Clamps opener 1
710515 Spring 1
KITD 742273 Suction body kit
Codice Descrizione Qta
712274 Closing knob 1
710525 Ring nut 1
712273 Suction body 1
710523 Nut M 8 x 1 1
710184 Connector M 5 2
710964 Rilsan tube ø 6 x 4 x 65 1
KITE 740819 Nail tank kit
Codice Descrizione Qta
710819 Nails container 1
711136 Air conveyor 1
KITF 740957 Cone holder kit
Codice Descrizione Qta
710834 Suction sleeve 1
710957 Cone holder 1
710958 Shaft 1
710962 Shaft extension 1

Instructions for clamps maintenance

Instructions in case of nail's block