Pneumatic Main Unit for blind rivets

UBR-P Pneumatic Main Unit for blind rivets Main unit for single riveting for blind rivets

Code 700671

Pneumatic Main Unit for blind rivets
Pneumatic Main Unit for blind rivets
Standard rivets Multistage rivets Multinox Tamp Farbolt X/S -Trifar
2,4
3
3,2
3,4
4
4,8
5,2
6
Standard rivets Ø 6 only in aluminium.
The riveting tool can be used for high performances FarBolt rivets and similar, by assembling the KIT cod. 74000090.
The riveting tool is also suitable for X/S Trifar high performance rivets, by assembling the nozzle p/n 71345652.

Maximum force 12825 N.
Stroke 22.5 mm.
Download the User manual UBRP use and maintenance manual
Code Description View
719007 Extended nozzle U1 ø 2,4 ÷ 3,2 Extended nozzles U1
719001 Extended nozzle U1 ø 3,5 / 4 Extended nozzles U1
719002 Extended nozzle U1 ø 4,8 Extended nozzles U1
719003 Extended nozzle U1 ø 6 ÷ 7,8 Extended nozzles U1
719008 Extended nozzle U2 ø 2,4 ÷ 3,2 Extended nozzles U2
719004 Extended nozzle U2 ø 3,5 / 4 Extended nozzles U2
719005 Extended nozzle U2 ø 5 Extended nozzles U2
719006 Extended nozzle U2 ø 6 ÷ 7,8 Extended nozzles U2
74000090 Kit for high-performance rivets FAR
71345652 Nozzle for rivet S-Trifar / X-Trifar ø 5,2 FAR
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
01 717004 Nozzle for rivet ø 4,8 Cu / Steel 1 3.00
02 710843 Sleeve carrying nozzle 1 17.50
03 710300 Gasket OR 020 1 0.40
04 710859 Clamps holding cone 1 18.50
05 71345507 High-performance clamp 3 7.50
06 710849 Clamps opener 1 5.00
07 710853 Spring 1 0.90
08H 710834 Suction sleeve 1 0.00
09 710102 Gasket OR 113 1 0.40
10H 710858 Cone holder 1 0.00
11H 710832 Expeller extension 1 0.00
12 711630 Screw TCCE M8 x 40 UNI 5931 1 1.00
14 71346401 Hydraulic cylinder 1 331.40
15 711609 Reduction M/F-TRG 1713 1 4.40
16 711610 Connector 90° M / F - 1/4" NPT 1 15.20
18 711364 Unit support 1 71.20
19 710916 Gasket OR 2-015 1 0.90
20 710917 Gasket OR 2-118 1 1.50
21 710855 Sleeving gasket 1 10.70
22 710577 Gasket B-086055 1 12.60
23 710908 Washer 1 0.40
24 711974 Seeger ring JV 22 1 1.10
25A 711973 Seeger ring AV 16 1 0.00
26A 710845 Stop ring 1 0.00
27 710901 Gasket B-102070 1 12.60
28A 710821 Anti-extrusion ring 1 0.00
29 712281 Piston 1 56.40
30 711119 Spring 1 7.70
31 711120 Spring 1 7.90
32C 711401 End bush 1 0.00
33C 710186 Gasket OR 010 1 0.00
34 710850 Spring guide plug 1 18.50
35 710401 Washer 1 4.50
36 710838 Out put connector 1 3.80
37 717006 Nozzle for rivet ø 2,4 1 3.00
38 717001 Nozzle for rivet ø 2,4 ÷ 3,4 1 3.00
39 717002 Nozzle for rivet ø 4 1 3.00
40 717003 Nozzle for rivet ø 4,8 All. 1 3.00
41 717005 Nozzle for rivet ø 6 / 6,4 1 3.00
43 710554 Cap 1 1.60
44 710555 Washer 400-004-4490 1 2.20
45 710818 Container connector 1 6.50
46B 710819 Nails container 1 0.00
47B 711136 Air conveyor 1 0.00
48 71C01248 Flux regulator PMCU0702 - M5 - ø 6 1 18.70
49 712160 Sheath 1 3.00
50 711073 High pressure tube mt 1,8 1 91.80
51 711824 Connector NV 1/4" NPT-M 1 23.20
52 71C01518 Washer 400-023-4490 1 4.70
KITA 740821 Anti-extrusion ring kit 7.40
Code Description Qty
711973 Seeger ring AV 16 1
710845 Stop ring 1
710821 Anti-extrusion ring 1
KITB 740819 Nail tank kit 8.70
Code Description Qty
710819 Nails container 1
711136 Air conveyor 1
KITC 741401 End bush kit 4.90
Code Description Qty
711401 End bush 1
710186 Gasket OR 010 1
KITH 740858 Cone holder kit 31.80
Code Description Qty
710834 Suction sleeve 1
710858 Cone holder 1
710832 Expeller extension 1
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
01 711828 Foot 1 41.50
02F 711829 Screw TSCE M6 x 20 UNI 5933 2 0.60
03F 710623 Nut M 6 UNI 7473 2 0.60
04 710905 Seeger ring 11 UNI 7437 1 0.40
05 711663 Cap 2611-1/4" 1 2.90
06 711660 Cap 1 45.10
07 710375 Gasket OR 2-131 2 1.60
08 711662 Oil level HFE.9 1 7.00
09 711664 Gasket OR 2-237 1 7.00
10 711656 Cylinder head 1 149.60
11 710211 Screw TCCE M6 x 14 UNI 5931 6 0.40
12 711825 Connector NPT 1300 1 4.40
13 711823 Connector NV 1/4" NPT-F 1 47.10
15 711657 Rod guide 1 56.40
16 711827 Gasket TTS-12-19-5,7 / L 1 7.10
17D 711065 Ring Sealing WRI 12 1 0.00
18D 711661 Gasket OR 2-135 1 0.00
19D 710572 Gasket OR 2-120 1 1.30
20 711050 Sleeving gasket 1 41.70
21 711066 Ring Sealing RSS 12-20 1 7.50
22 711053 Stop ring 1 19.60
23 711197 Connector 6520 - ø 6 - 1/8" 1 4.00
24 711658 Booster sleeve 1 99.10
25 711655 Cylinder 1 358.60
26 711679 Gasket OR 2-339 1 6.80
27E 710912 Nut M 10 x 6 1 4.40
28 711678 Pneumatic piston 1 70.10
29E 710923 Gasket OR 012 1 0.40
30 711659 Rod 1 118.20
31E 710829 Shock absorber 1 0.00
32 710931 Gasket OR 614 1 0.90
33 712268 Spring guide plug 1 5.80
34 711665 Valve cap 1 19.20
35 710922 Gasket OR 018 2 0.40
36 712061 Washer 1 29.00
37G 710840 Valve spacer 1 0.00
38G 710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3 1.50
39G 710823 Cage 3 0.00
40 71C01249 Connector 6432 - ø 6 - 1/8" 1 6.90
41 711826 Connector 2020 - 1/4" 1 6.80
42 711121 Reduction 2521-1/4"-3/8" 1 6.00
43 711085 Silencer SPL 3/8" 1 11.80
44G 711158 Spring 1 0.90
45 710841 Valve 1 10.90
46 710916 Gasket OR 2-015 1 0.90
47 710528 Gasket OR 008 1 0.40
48 710822 Valve piston 1 5.60
49 710258 Gasket OR 5-612 1 0.90
50 711067 Connector 6520 - ø 8 - 1/4" 1 9.90
51 710969 Oil container 1 3.00
52 712050 Screw STCE M8 x 8 UNI 5923 1 0.40
53 71346000 Rilsan tube ø 6 x 4 x 2250 1 2.00
54 71346001 Rilsan tube ø 6 x 4 x 1500 2 2.30
56 711993 Rilsan tube ø 8 x 6 x 1200 1 2.70
57 711018 Foot - control - 3/2 NC - 1/4" 1 310.00
58 71C00876 Connector 6510 - ø 6 - 1/4" 2 4.40
59 710592 Silencer 2 SFE 1/4" 1 6.30
KITD 741065 Gaskets kit 7.20
Code Description Qty
711065 Ring Sealing WRI 12 1
711661 Gasket OR 2-135 1
710572 Gasket OR 2-120 1
KITE 740829 Dampener kit 7.10
Code Description Qty
710912 Nut M 10 x 6 1
710923 Gasket OR 012 1
710829 Shock absorber 1
KITF 741829 Screw M 6 kit 4.60
Code Description Qty
711829 Screw TSCE M6 x 20 UNI 5933 5
710623 Nut M 6 UNI 7473 5
KITG 740840 Valve spacer kit 10.70
Code Description Qty
710840 Valve spacer 1
710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3
710823 Cage 3
711158 Spring 1
 Booster Pneumatic Main Unit for blind rivets
 Head Pneumatic Main Unit for blind rivets