KJ29 - Hand tool for blind rivet nuts

Riveting tool for blind rivet nuts M3÷M10 and, upon demand, with heads and tie rods for bolts M5-M6-M8.

Code 705094

KJ29
KJ29
Compared to the previous model (KJ28), it differs for a remarkable reduction of the strength applied to the levers, reduced sizes and weight.
On demand, it is available with heads and tie rods in inches.

M Aluminium Steel Stainless steel Blind rivet bolts
M3
M4
M5
M6
M8
M10
Download the User manual KJ29 use and maintenance manual
Code Description View
712878 Head M 5 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod and head kit for blind rivet bolts for KJ28-KJ29
712880 Head M 6 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod and head kit for blind rivet bolts for KJ28-KJ29
712882 Head M 8 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod and head kit for blind rivet bolts for KJ28-KJ29
712877 Tie rod M 5 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod and head kit for blind rivet bolts for KJ28-KJ29
712879 Tie rod M 6 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod and head kit for blind rivet bolts for KJ28-KJ29
712881 Tie rod M 8 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod and head kit for blind rivet bolts for KJ28-KJ29
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
01 71345953 Handgrip 2 2.30
02 71345993 Lever 2 9.30
03 71345949 Roll pin 2 0.40
04 71345948 Connecting rod 2 3.10
05 72B00064 Outside body 1 31.20
06 720163 Tie rod assembly M 5 1 9.00
07 710160 Ring nut 1 7.70
08 710159 Ring nut 2 2.50
09 710155 Head M 5 1 9.00
10 710153 Head M 3 1 9.00
11 710154 Head M 4 1 9.00
12 710156 Head M 6 1 9.00
13 710157 Head M 8 1 9.00
14 710158 Head M 10 1 9.00
15 720161 Tie rod assembly M 3 1 9.00
16 720162 Tie rod assembly M 4 1 9.00
17 720164 Tie rod assembly M 6 1 9.00
18 710165 Tie rod M 8 1 9.00
19 710166 Tie rod M 10 1 9.00
20A 710623 Nut M 6 UNI 7473 4 0.40
21A 71345903 Screw TCCE M6 4 0.00
22 71345895 Regulation ring nut 1 4.40
23 72A00218 Container connector 1 12.10
24 71345654 Sleeve 1 8.40
25 712285 Clutch 1 6.60
26 71345764 Screwer sleeve 1 14.00
27B 710639 Clutch 1 0.00
28 710647 Bearing 618/9 1 17.80
29 710649 Spring pin ø 3 x 10 UNI 6874 1 0.30
30B 710640 Nut 1 0.00
31 710704 Elicodal shaft 1 20.70
32 710646 Ball 7/32" 6 0.30
33 710642 Screwer sliding sleeve 1 24.10
34 710643 Outside body 1 16.20
35 710644 Ring nut 1 1.20
36 710648 Knob 1 2.40
37 712290 Wrench 1 6.20
KITA 74000069 Screw M 6 kit 1.20
Code Description Qty
710623 Nut M 6 UNI 7473 2
71345903 Screw TCCE M6 2
KITB 740639 Clutch kit 5.00
Code Description Qty
710639 Clutch 1
710640 Nut 1

Assembly of mandrels and heads for rivet bolt on KJ29 riveting nut

KJ29 stroke adjustment