KJ44/LS - HYDROPNEUMATIC TOOL FOR INSERTS M4/M18 - May 2021

KJ44/LS Hydropneumatic riveting tool for blind rivet nuts M4 ÷ M8. To fasten blind rivet nuts that need a stroke longer than 7,5mm. .
Available from May 2021

Code 705105

KJ44/LS
KJ44/LS
M Aluminium Steel Stainless steel
M4
M5
M6
M8
On demand tie rods and heads in inches.

Maintenance instructions are available in the Video section.
Maximum force 19000N.
Stroke 16 mm.

Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
001 71346563 Head 4/8-32 UNC 1 0.00
002 71345274 Spacer for screw M 4 1 2.60
003 71C00479 Screw TCCE M4 x 90 UNI 5931 - 12,9 1 5.50
004 72A00101 Hexagonal unit for tie-rod M 4 1 3.90
005 71346565 Head M5 10-24 UNC 10-32 1 0.00
006 71345275 Spacer for screw M 5 1 2.60
007 71C01639 Screw TCCE M5X90 UNI 5931 12,9 1 0.00
008 72A00102 Hexagonal unit for tie-rod M 5 1 3.90
009 71346566 Head M6 1 0.00
010 71345276 Spacer for screw M 6 1 2.60
011 71C01638 Screw TCCE M6X95 UNI 5931 12,9 1 0.00
012 72A00103 Hexagonal unit for tie-rod M 6 1 3.90
013 71346564 Head 1 0.00
014 71345529 Spacer for screw M 8 1 2.60
015 71C01630 Screw TCCE M8X90 UNI 5931 12,9 1 0.00
016 72A00104 Hexagonal unit for tie-rod M 8 ÷ M 12 1 3.90
017 72A00053 Oil container assembly 1 12.50
018 712225 Wrench 4 mm 1 2.10
080Q 74000108 Oil-dynamic kit 2 0.00
KITA 74000110 Pneumatic kit 0.00
Code Description Qty
71C00529 Gasket XR 008 PP180 B 1
71C00697 Gasket OR 5-256 1
710258 Gasket OR 5-612 1
713390 Gasket OR 2-007 2
713392 Gasket OR 2-030 1
713272 Gasket OR 2-125 1
710244 Gasket OR 2-130 1
713275 Gasket OR 2-122 1
716060 Gasket OR 2-010 5
710918 Gasket OR 2-005 2
711338 Gasket OR 2-003 2
713394 Gasket OR 2-106 1
710376 Gasket OR 2-009 2
710528 Gasket OR 008 1
710572 Gasket OR 2-120 1
710385 Gasket OR 2-006 2
713398 Gasket OR 2-340 1
713271 Gasket OR 2-014 2
713192 Cage 5
71C00297 Gasket OR 6-700 2
713400 Gasket OR 5-616 7
71C00355 Gasket OR 1,78 x 8,73 1
71C00356 Gasket OR 1,78 x 7,66 1
710350 Gasket OR 2-109 1
716209 Gasket OR 5-243 1
71C01561 Gasket OR 2-117 1
KITQ 74000108 Oil-dynamic kit 0.00
Code Description Qty
711722 Gasket B-094063-B / NEI 1
71346559 Gasket 1
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
021G 71345174 Right spear valve 1 0.00
022G 713158 Obturator 1 0.00
023A 71C00529 Gasket XR 008 PP180 B 1 2.30
024A 71C00697 Gasket OR 5-256 1 0.80
025A 710258 Gasket OR 5-612 1 0.60
026Q 711722 Gasket B-094063-B / NEI 1 11.90
027 713402 Seeger ring JV 25 1 1.20
028 71346557 Jacket 1 0.00
029 716150 Screw TSCE M4 x 12 UNI 5933 2 0.20
030A 713390 Gasket OR 2-007 2 0.60
031A 713392 Gasket OR 2-030 1 0.00
032 72A00007 Air connector 1 5.50
033 71346556 Hydraulic piston 1 0.00
034Q 71346559 Gasket 1 0.00
035A 713272 Gasket OR 2-125 1 1.20
036 71345260 Ring nut 1 9.30
037A 710244 Gasket OR 2-130 1 1.60
038A 713275 Gasket OR 2-122 1 1.20
039 72A00125 Pneumatic Motor F001 1 679.20
040 72A00188 Valve unit for motor control 1 72.40
041 71345263 Nut M 16 x 1 1 21.00
042 72A00107 Driving unit 1 17.10
043 71345516 Spring 1 1.20
044 71345515 Sleeve carrying tie rod 1 40.50
045 713308 Cap 2 2.00
046 71346562 Sleeve 1 0.00
047 713170 Ring nut 4 2.30
048 716198 Screw TCCE M4 x 12 UNI 5931 1 0.20
049 72000359 Fender motor 1 0.00
050 710555 Washer 400-004-4490 1 1.80
051 713405 Screw TBCE M6 x 10 ISO 7380 1 0.20
052 713406 Screw TSCE M4 x 25 UNI 5933 2 0.20
KITC 74000109 Oil-dynamic cylinder kit 0.00
KITD 74000025 Hook kit 4.10
KITE 74000021 Silencer kit 6.70
KITF 74000029 Rod kit 13.10
KITG 74000073 Spear valve unit 6.00
Code Description Qty
71345174 Right spear valve 1
713158 Obturator 1
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
053 71345649 Unscrewing button 1 1.60
054 71345648 Push-button 1 3.90
055AHI 716060 Gasket OR 2-010 4 0.60
056AHI 710918 Gasket OR 2-005 2 0.60
057AHI 711338 Gasket OR 2-003 2 0.60
058A 713394 Gasket OR 2-106 1 0.60
059A 710376 Gasket OR 2-009 2 0.60
060 713401 Pin NRB ø 3 x 19.8 1 0.30
061A 710528 Gasket OR 008 1 0.30
062A 710572 Gasket OR 2-120 1 1.00
063A 710385 Gasket OR 2-006 2 0.30
KITH 74000033 Upper piston kit 8.80
KITI 74000034 Lower piston kit 8.10
KITL 74000035 Retaining plate kit 4.10
KITM 74000111 Handgrip kit 0.00
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
055AHI 716060 Gasket OR 2-010 1 0.60
064A 713398 Gasket OR 2-340 1 5.40
065 713306 Tube ø 8 x 7 1 1.80
066A 713271 Gasket OR 2-014 2 0.70
067AP 713192 Cage 5 0.00
068 71C00305 Ring nut 1/4" 1 0.80
069 72B00021 Overpressure valve unit 1 42.80
070A 71C00297 Gasket OR 6-700 2 5.40
071 72000423 Body 1 0.00
072 713403 Ball ø 5,5 1 0.20
073 71345272 Valve cap 1 8.60
074 71345273 Valve 1 3.10
075A 713400 Gasket OR 5-616 7 0.60
076 72A00028 Air connector unit 1/4" 1 5.50
077A 71C00355 Gasket OR 1,78 x 8,73 1 0.60
078A 71C00356 Gasket OR 1,78 x 7,66 1 0.60
079 71346558 Rod guide connector 1 0.00
080Q 71346560 Gasket TTS 16x21x5,7 2 0.00
081A 710350 Gasket OR 2-109 1 0.60
082A 716209 Gasket OR 5-243 1 0.00
083A 71C01561 Gasket OR 2-117 1 0.00
084 713319 Nut M 22 x 1,25 1 3.10
085 713320 Connector 1 10.10
086 71346561 Rod 1 0.00
087 713197 Body cover 1 34.30
088 713194 Knob 1 3.60
089 713316 Ring nut 1 3.60
090 713191 Disc 1 3.60
091 712575 Screw TSCE M5 x 12 UNI 5933 1 0.20
092 713404 Tapping screw TSP ø 2,5 x 12 4 0.50
093 713317 Flanged connector 1 9.30
094 713318 Driving shaft 1 5.00
095 713321 Double-thread screw 1 10.00
096 713322 Screw M 5 1 2.10
097 713199 Spring 1 1.10
098 713196 Protection bottom 1 12.90
099 713434 Seeger ring 11 UNI 7435 1 0.20
KITN 74000030 Pneumatic piston kit 24.00
KITO 74000031 Pneumatic jacket kit 12.90
KITP 74000023 Coil kit 12.80
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
001 71C00764 Bearing 61801 1 35.00
002 71345645 Gear cage 1 89.60
003 71345644 Planetary gear 3 49.10
004 71345643 Crown gear 1 52.20
005 71345642 Washer 1 11.70
006 71C00763 Bearing AY7-ZZ 1 7.80
007 71345640 Connector 1 46.70
008 71C00761 Spring pin ø 1,5 x 10 UNI 6875 2 0.80
009 71345639 Vane 5 7.80
010 71345638 Rotor 1 140.20
011 71345637 Outside body 1 147.20
012 71345641 Back cap 1 53.70
013 713037 Pin ø 2 x 9,8 1 0.80
014 71C00762 Bearing 695-ZZ 1 7.80
A 72A00125 Pneumatic Motor F001 679.20

KJ 44/LS Stroke adjustment

Topping up the hydraulic circuit KJ 44/LS