KJ45/S

Hydropneumatic tool for blind rivet nuts in carton box with single size of head and mandrel to be chosen from M4 ÷ M12.
Heads and tie rods of different sizes available separately on request.

KJ45/S
KJ45/S


EXTRA KJ45/S - Hydropneumatic for blind rivet nuts

KJ45/S Hydropneumatic tool for blind rivet nuts in plastic case with mandrels and heads of the sizes M4 ÷ M12

Code 705082

KJ45/S

M Aluminium Steel Stainless steel Blind rivet bolts
M4
M5
M6
M8
M10
M12
On demand mandrels and heads in inches.

Maintenance instructions are available in the Video section.
Maximum force 27440 N.
Stroke 7.6 mm.

Download the User manual  KJ45/S use and maintenance manual
KJ45/S
Code Description View
71345385 Extended heads M 4 mm.25 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71345389 Extended heads M 4 mm.50 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71345386 Extended heads M 5 mm.25 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71345390 Extended heads M 5 mm.50 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71345387 Extended heads M 6 mm.25 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71345391 Extended heads M 6 mm.50 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71345388 Extended heads M 8 mm.25 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71345392 Extended heads M 8 mm.50 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71C00484 Screw TCCE M4 x 120 UNI 5931 - 12,9 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71C00479 Screw TCCE M4 x 90 UNI 5931 - 12,9 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71C00480 Screw TCCE M5 x 100 UNI 5931 - 12,9 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71C00485 Screw TCCE M5 x 120 UNI 5931 - 12,9 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71C00481 Screw TCCE M6 x 100 UNI 5931 - 12,9 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71C00486 Screw TCCE M6 x 120 UNI 5931 - 12,9 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71C00483 Screw TCCE M8 x 100 UNI 5931 - 12,9 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71C00487 Screw TCCE M8 x 120 UNI 5931 - 12,9 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71345393 Tie rod M 5 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod for blind rivets bolts for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71345394 Tie rod M 6 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod for blind rivets bolts for KJ45 - KJ45/S
71345395 Tie rod M 8 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod for blind rivets bolts for KJ45 - KJ45/S
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
001 713291 Head M 10 1 7.00
002 71C00281 Screw TCCE M10 x 70 UNI 5931 - 12,9 1 2.30
003 72A00105 Hexagonal unit for tie-rod M 10 1 3.90
004 713292 Head M 12 1 7.00
005 713177 Tie rod M 12 1 5.50
006 72A00104 Hexagonal unit for tie-rod M 8 ÷ M 12 2 3.90
007 713290 Head M 8 1 7.00
008 71345529 Spacer for screw M 8 1 2.60
009 71C00514 Screw TCCE M8 x 70 UNI 5931 - 12,9 1 2.30
010 713289 Head M 6 1 7.00
011 71345276 Spacer for screw M 6 1 2.60
012 71C00279 Screw TCCE M6 x 70 UNI 5931 - 12,9 1 2.30
013 72A00103 Hexagonal unit for tie-rod M 6 1 3.90
014 713288 Head M 5 1 7.00
015 71345275 Spacer for screw M 5 1 2.60
016 71C00278 Screw TCCE M5 x 70 UNI 5931 - 12,9 1 2.30
017 72A00102 Hexagonal unit for tie-rod M 5 1 3.90
018 713287 Head M 4 1 7.00
019 71345274 Spacer for screw M 4 1 2.60
020 71C00277 Screw TCCE M4 x 65 UNI 5931 - 12,9 1 2.30
021 72A00101 Hexagonal unit for tie-rod M 4 1 3.90
022 709033 Plastic case 1 42.80
023 75036018 Instructions for use 1 0.00
024 72A00053 Oil container assembly 1 12.50
025 712225 Wrench 4 mm 1 2.10
107 71345831 Tie rod M 8 1 5.50
KITA 74000042 Pneumatic kit 50.60
Code Description Qty
71C00295 Ring Parbak 8-028 1
71C00296 Gasket OR 5-670 1
710925 Gasket OR 027 1
711062 Gasket OR 2-126 1
710244 Gasket OR 2-130 1
713275 Gasket OR 2-122 1
713390 Gasket OR 2-007 2
710258 Gasket OR 5-612 1
710921 Gasket OR 2-115 1
71C00529 Gasket XR 008 PP180 B 1
710528 Gasket OR 008 1
710572 Gasket OR 2-120 1
710385 Gasket OR 2-006 2
713394 Gasket OR 2-106 1
710376 Gasket OR 2-009 2
711338 Gasket OR 2-003 2
710918 Gasket OR 2-005 2
716060 Gasket OR 2-010 5
713400 Gasket OR 5-616 7
71C00355 Gasket OR 1,78 x 8,73 1
71C00356 Gasket OR 1,78 x 7,66 1
71C00522 Gasket OR 5-615 1
710914 Gasket OR 2-116 1
71C00297 Gasket OR 6-700 2
713398 Gasket OR 2-340 1
710350 Gasket OR 2-109 1
713192 Cage 5
713271 Gasket OR 2-014 2
KITB 74000027 Tie rod contanier kit 2.90
KITQ 74000037 Oil-dynamic kit 35.70
Code Description Qty
711722 Gasket B-094063-B / NEI 1
713389 Gasket 157118-B / NEO 1
711827 Gasket TTS-12-19-5,7 / L 1
710390 Gasket B-075047 1
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
026Q 711722 Gasket B-094063-B / NEI 1 11.90
027 713402 Seeger ring JV 25 1 1.20
028 71345258 Jacket 1 56.10
029 71345261 Flange 1 5.80
030A 71C00295 Ring Parbak 8-028 1 3.50
031A 71C00296 Gasket OR 5-670 1 1.60
032A 710925 Gasket OR 027 1 0.60
033 71345264 Hydraulic piston 1 116.80
034Q 713389 Gasket 157118-B / NEO 1 10.50
035A 711062 Gasket OR 2-126 1 1.30
036 71345260 Ring nut 1 9.30
037A 710244 Gasket OR 2-130 1 1.60
038A 713275 Gasket OR 2-122 1 1.20
039 72A00125 Pneumatic Motor F001 1 679.20
040 72A00188 Valve unit for motor control 1 72.40
041 71345263 Nut M 16 x 1 1 21.00
042 72A00107 Driving unit 1 17.10
043 71345516 Spring 1 1.20
044 71345515 Sleeve carrying tie rod 1 40.50
046 71345517 Sleeve 1 23.40
047 713170 Ring nut 6 2.30
048 716198 Screw TCCE M4 x 12 UNI 5931 1 0.20
049 72A00009 Fender motor 1 9.30
050 710555 Washer 400-004-4490 1 1.80
051 713405 Screw TBCE M6 x 10 ISO 7380 1 0.20
053 713308 Cap 2 2.00
054 713406 Screw TSCE M4 x 25 UNI 5933 2 0.20
055 72A00007 Air connector 1 5.50
056A 713390 Gasket OR 2-007 2 0.60
057 716150 Screw TSCE M4 x 12 UNI 5933 2 0.20
058A 710258 Gasket OR 5-612 1 0.60
059A 710921 Gasket OR 2-115 1 1.20
060A 71C00529 Gasket XR 008 PP180 B 1 2.30
110G 71345174 Right spear valve 1 0.00
111G 713158 Obturator 1 0.00
KITC 74000041 Oil-dynamic cylinder kit 124.60
KITD 74000025 Hook kit 4.10
KITE 74000021 Silencer kit 6.70
KITF 74000029 Rod kit 13.10
KITG 74000073 Spear valve unit 6.00
Code Description Qty
71345174 Right spear valve 1
713158 Obturator 1
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
061A 710528 Gasket OR 008 1 0.30
062A 710572 Gasket OR 2-120 1 1.00
063A 710385 Gasket OR 2-006 2 0.30
064A 713394 Gasket OR 2-106 1 0.60
065 713401 Pin NRB ø 3 x 19.8 1 0.30
066A 710376 Gasket OR 2-009 2 0.60
067 72A00019 Push-button unit 1 22.60
068AHI 711338 Gasket OR 2-003 2 0.60
069AHI 710918 Gasket OR 2-005 2 0.60
070AHI 716060 Gasket OR 2-010 4 0.60
108 71345648 Push-button 1 3.90
109 71345649 Unscrewing button 1 1.60
KITH 74000033 Upper piston kit 8.80
KITI 74000034 Lower piston kit 8.10
KITL 74000035 Retaining plate kit 4.10
KITM 74000053 Handgrip kit 77.90
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
070AHI 716060 Gasket OR 2-010 1 0.60
071 72C00017 Body 1 101.30
072 713403 Ball ø 5,5 1 0.20
073 71345272 Valve cap 1 8.60
074 71345273 Valve 1 3.10
075A 713400 Gasket OR 5-616 7 0.60
076 72A00028 Air connector unit 1/4" 1 5.50
077A 71C00355 Gasket OR 1,78 x 8,73 1 0.60
078A 71C00356 Gasket OR 1,78 x 7,66 1 0.60
079 713304 Rod guide connector 1 11.70
080Q 711827 Gasket TTS-12-19-5,7 / L 1 6.10
081Q 710390 Gasket B-075047 1 7.20
082A 71C00522 Gasket OR 5-615 1 0.60
083A 710914 Gasket OR 2-116 1 1.20
084 713319 Nut M 22 x 1,25 1 3.10
085 713320 Connector 1 10.10
086 713315 Rod 1 30.40
087 713197 Body cover 1 34.30
088 713194 Knob 1 3.60
089 713316 Ring nut 1 3.60
090 713191 Disc 1 3.60
091 712575 Screw TSCE M5 x 12 UNI 5933 1 0.20
092 713404 Tapping screw TSP ø 2,5 x 12 4 0.50
093 713317 Flanged connector 1 9.30
094 713318 Driving shaft 1 5.00
095 713321 Double-thread screw 1 10.00
096 713322 Screw M 5 1 2.10
097 713199 Spring 1 1.10
098 713196 Protection bottom 1 12.90
099 713434 Seeger ring 11 UNI 7435 1 0.20
100A 71C00297 Gasket OR 6-700 2 5.40
101A 713398 Gasket OR 2-340 1 5.40
102A 710350 Gasket OR 2-109 1 0.60
103 72B00021 Overpressure valve unit 1 42.80
104 71C00305 Ring nut 1/4" 1 0.80
105AP 713192 Cage 5 0.00
106A 713271 Gasket OR 2-014 2 0.70
112 713306 Tube ø 8 x 7 1 1.80
KITN 74000030 Pneumatic piston kit 24.00
KITO 74000031 Pneumatic jacket kit 12.90
KITP 74000023 Coil kit 12.80
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
001 71C00764 Bearing 61801 1 35.00
002 71345645 Gear cage 1 89.60
003 71345644 Planetary gear 3 49.10
004 71345643 Crown gear 1 52.20
005 71345642 Washer 1 11.70
006 71C00763 Bearing AY7-ZZ 1 7.80
007 71345640 Connector 1 46.70
008 71C00761 Spring pin ø 1,5 x 10 UNI 6875 2 0.80
009 71345639 Vane 5 7.80
010 71345638 Rotor 1 140.20
011 71345637 Outside body 1 147.20
012 71345641 Back cap 1 53.70
013 713037 Pin ø 2 x 9,8 1 0.80
014 71C00762 Bearing 695-ZZ 1 7.80
A 72A00125 Pneumatic Motor F001 679.20
Maintenance and repair
INDEX OF THE DISPLAYED OPERATIONS
  • Read BEFORE watching the video
  • 01 - Preliminary operations
  • 02 - Air-connector disassembly
  • 03 - Pneumatic motor maintenance
  • 04 - Head and oil-dynamic unit disassembly
  • 05 - Oil-dynamic piston maintenance
  • 06 - Pneumatic unit maintenance
  • 07 - Oil-dynamic cylinder maintenance
  • 08 - Valve maintenance
  • 09 - Body and handle maintenance
  • 10 - Oil-dynamic unit reassembly
  • 11 - Air-connector reassembly
  • 12 - Stem-guide, piston, and cover reassembly
  • 13 - Head assembly and final operations
  • 14 - KJ-45/S traction unit maintenance
  • 15 - KJ-45/S overpressure valve maintenance


SET OF SPECIAL TOOLS SUPPLIED ON REQUEST NECESSARY MATERIAL FOR REPAIR WORKS
KJ45s
  • 32°- viscosity oil
  • Loctite: n. 270 - n. 542
  • Grease: BERULIT ga 400 - POLIMER 400/2 RHEOLUBE 362 hb
  • Set of commercial adjustable wrenches
  • Set of commercial allen wrenches
  • Face spanner
  • Rubber coated hammer
  • Pliers
  • Pliers for seeger rings
  • Set of screwdrivers

Stroke adjustment

Assembly of mandrels and heads for rivet bolt on KJ45 riveting nut

Oil refilling for blind rivet nuts tools KJ45S