KJ70 - Hydropneumatic for blind rivet nuts

KJ70 Hydropneumatic riveting tool for blind rivet nuts M3 ÷ M12. Tool body separated from the booster.
Suitable for assembly line.

Code 700070

KJ70
KJ70
M Aluminium Steel Stainless steel Blind rivet bolts
M3
M4
M5
M6
M8
M10
M12
Maintenance instructions are available in the Video section.
Maximum force 30143 N.
Stroke 9.5 mm.

Download the User manual KJ70 use and maintenance manual
Code Description View
71345215 Extended heads M 4 mm.25 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345223 Extended heads M 4 mm.50 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345217 Extended heads M 5 mm.25 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345225 Extended heads M 5 mm.50 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345219 Extended heads M 6 mm.25 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345227 Extended heads M 6 mm.50 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345221 Extended heads M 8 mm.25 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345229 Extended heads M 8 mm.50 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345214 Extended Tie rod M 4 mm.25 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345222 Extended Tie rod M 4 mm.50 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345216 Extended Tie rod M 5 mm.25 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345224 Extended Tie rod M 5 mm.50 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345218 Extended Tie rod M 6 mm.25 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345226 Extended Tie rod M 6 mm.50 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345220 Extended Tie rod M 8 mm.25 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
71345228 Extended Tie rod M 8 mm.50 Extended tie-rods and heads for KJ40, KJ60 and KJ70
712891 Head M 5 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod and head kit for blind rivet bolts for KJ40 and KJ70
712893 Head M 6 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod and head kit for blind rivet bolts for KJ40 and KJ70
712895 Head M 8 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod and head kit for blind rivet bolts for KJ40 and KJ70
712890 Tie rod M 5 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod and head kit for blind rivet bolts for KJ40 and KJ70
712892 Tie rod M 6 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod and head kit for blind rivet bolts for KJ40 and KJ70
712894 Tie rod M 8 for blind rivets bolts Tie-rod and head kit for blind rivet bolts for KJ40 and KJ70
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
01 712151 Gasket B-141110 / NEO 1 11.90
03 710833 Hydraulic piston 1 61.90
04 710883 Female clutch 1 23.90
07 710875 Spring 1 3.10
08 710869 Adjustement stroke connector 1 20.80
09 710925 Gasket OR 027 1 0.60
10 710863 Air conveyor sleeve 1 23.80
11 712122 Pneumatic Motor SP-326 1 752.40
12 721496 Connector 2 24.90
13 710862 Rilsan tube ø 5 x 3,5 x 110 2 0.60
14 710891 Tie rod M 10 1 14.70
15 710898 Head M 10 1 9.00
16 710884 Ring nut 1 4.10
17 710880 Sleeve carrying head 1 26.70
18 710878 Front connector 1 17.90
19 710881 Sleeve carrying tie rod 1 26.70
20A 710879 Tie rod clutch 1 0.00
21A 710138 Spring pin ø 4 x 16 UNI 6873 1 0.30
22A 710874 Spring 1 0.00
23 710912 Nut M 10 x 6 1 3.70
24 710877 Sleeving gasket 1 12.10
25 710578 Gasket OR 2-217 1 1.20
26 710577 Gasket B-086055 1 10.70
27 710908 Washer 1 0.30
28 711974 Seeger ring JV 22 1 0.80
29 711083 Hydraulic cylinder 1 149.50
30 710866 Push-button 2 2.40
31 710919 Gasket OR 2-004 2 0.60
32 710868 Long valve body 1 9.00
33 710847 Valve body 1 6.00
34 710528 Gasket OR 008 2 0.30
35 710867 Long valve piston 1 4.10
36 711150 Valve piston 1 6.00
37 710918 Gasket OR 2-005 2 0.60
38B 710885 Roll pin 1 0.00
39B 710861 Push-button 1 0.00
41 710376 Gasket OR 2-009 2 0.60
43 710906 Washer 400-020-4490 1 1.80
44 710839 Oil tank plug 1 3.00
45 720813 Handgrip 1 95.00
46 710385 Gasket OR 2-006 2 0.30
47 711035 Washer 1 14.90
48 710931 Gasket OR 614 1 0.60
49 711037 Connector 1 41.50
50 711039 Rotating connector 1 35.50
51 711061 Gasket OR 5-614 3 0.60
52 711038 Fixed connector 1 35.50
53 710921 Gasket OR 2-115 1 1.20
54 711036 Reduction 1 11.90
55 711073 High pressure tube mt 1,8 1 71.70
57 711084 Connector 6700 - ø 5 2 3.70
58 711059 Rilsan tube ø 5 x 3,5 x 2600 2 6.50
59 711031 Ending handgrip connector 1 11.90
60 710886 Tie rod M 3 1 14.70
61 710887 Tie rod M 4 1 14.70
62 710888 Tie rod M 5 1 14.70
63 710889 Tie rod M 6 1 14.70
64 710890 Tie rod M 8 1 14.70
65 710892 Tie rod M 12 1 14.70
66 710893 Head M 3 1 9.00
67 710894 Head M 4 1 9.00
68 710895 Head M 5 1 9.00
69 710896 Head M 6 1 9.00
70 710897 Head M 8 1 9.00
71 710899 Head M 12 1 9.00
72 710873 Balancer hook 1 4.20
73 711092 Wrench 5 mm 1 1.20
74 710969 Oil container 1 2.10
75 710970 Stroke adjusting nut 1 3.00
76 710876 Tie rod release pin 1 3.00
77 711348 Screw TCCE M4 x 16 UNI 5931 1 0.30
78 711135 Fender motor 1 9.00
83 722118 Guide tube sleeve 2 14.70
85 712120 Male clutch 1 20.70
86 712044 Ring Parbak 8-217 1 3.00
KITA 740879 Tie rod clutch kit 13.60
Code Description Qty
710879 Tie rod clutch 1
710138 Spring pin ø 4 x 16 UNI 6873 1
710874 Spring 1
KITB 740861 Push-button kit 3.30
Code Description Qty
710885 Roll pin 1
710861 Push-button 1
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
01 711824 Connector NV 1/4" NPT-M 1 18.10
02 711823 Connector NV 1/4" NPT-F 1 36.20
03 711825 Connector NPT 1300 1 3.00
04 711662 Oil level HFE.9 1 6.00
05 710375 Gasket OR 2-131 2 1.20
06 711660 Cap 1 38.60
07 711663 Cap 2611-1/4" 1 2.40
08 710211 Screw TCCE M6 x 14 UNI 5931 6 0.30
09 711656 Cylinder head 1 119.20
10 711664 Gasket OR 2-237 1 6.00
11 711658 Booster sleeve 1 83.30
13 711053 Stop ring 1 16.70
14 711066 Ring Sealing RSS 12-20 1 6.40
15 711050 Sleeving gasket 1 35.60
16C 710572 Gasket OR 2-120 1 1.00
17C 711661 Gasket OR 2-135 1 2.00
18C 711065 Ring Sealing WRI 12 1 5.50
19 711827 Gasket TTS-12-19-5,7 / L 1 6.10
20 711657 Rod guide 1 48.30
21 710931 Gasket OR 614 1 0.60
22D 710829 Shock absorber 1 2.20
23 711659 Rod 1 101.30
24D 710923 Gasket OR 012 1 0.30
25 711678 Pneumatic piston 1 60.00
26D 710912 Nut M 10 x 6 1 3.70
27 711679 Gasket OR 2-339 1 5.40
28 711655 Cylinder 1 297.50
29E 711829 Screw TSCE M6 x 20 UNI 5933 2 0.40
30 711828 Foot 1 33.90
31E 710623 Nut M 6 UNI 7473 2 0.40
32 710173 Milled nut connector 1/4" 1 4.80
33 712061 Washer 1 24.10
34F 710840 Valve spacer 1 0.00
35F 710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3 1.20
36F 710823 Cage 3 0.00
37F 711158 Spring 1 0.60
38 710841 Valve 1 9.00
39 710916 Gasket OR 2-015 1 0.60
40 710528 Gasket OR 008 1 0.30
41 710822 Valve piston 1 4.20
42 710258 Gasket OR 5-612 1 0.60
43 710905 Seeger ring 11 UNI 7437 1 0.30
44 710922 Gasket OR 018 2 0.30
45 712268 Spring guide plug 1 4.80
46 711665 Valve cap 1 16.40
47 711085 Silencer SPL 3/8" 1 9.50
48 711068 Connector 6520 - ø 5 - 1/8" 2 5.40
49 711826 Connector 2020 - 1/4" 1 5.40
50 711121 Reduction 2521-1/4"-3/8" 1 4.80
51 712160 Sheath 1 2.40
52 712050 Screw STCE M8 x 8 UNI 5923 1 0.30
KITC 741065 Gaskets kit 5.80
Code Description Qty
710572 Gasket OR 2-120 1
711661 Gasket OR 2-135 1
711065 Ring Sealing WRI 12 1
KITD 740829 Dampener kit 5.80
Code Description Qty
710829 Shock absorber 1
710923 Gasket OR 012 1
710912 Nut M 10 x 6 1
KITE 741829 Screw M 6 kit 3.70
Code Description Qty
711829 Screw TSCE M6 x 20 UNI 5933 5
710623 Nut M 6 UNI 7473 5
KITF 740840 Valve spacer kit 8.60
Code Description Qty
710840 Valve spacer 1
710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3
710823 Cage 3
711158 Spring 1
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
01 711218 Rod 1 12.30
02 711529 Ring nut 1 54.00
03 712124 Gear cage 1 90.40
04 710949 Nut 1 1.80
05 710947 Bearing 608-2Z 1 17.80
06 712123 Planetary gear 3 27.30
07 711477 Crown gear 1 59.60
08 711530 Spacer 1 6.20
09 711531 Outside body 1 208.70
10 710037 Bearing 609-2Z 1 11.90
11 711524 Front cap 1 15.20
12 711474 Vane 6 8.20
13 712125 Rotor 1 94.20
14 711476 Stator 1 114.50
15 711525 Back cap 1 53.70
16 710071 Bearing 625-2Z 1 13.10
17 710944 Roll pin 1 1.80
18 721496 Connector 2 24.90
19 711532 Screw STCE M5 x 5 UNI 5923 1 1.80
20 710772 Gasket OR 2-007 1 0.70
21 711235 Ball ø 7 1 0.60
22 711473 Spring 1 6.20
23 711498 Cap 1 18.00
24 711485 Baffle 1 24.50
A 712122 Pneumatic Motor SP-326 752.40
Maintenance and repair


SET OF SPECIAL TOOLS SUPPLIED ON REQUEST NECESSARY MATERIAL FOR REPAIR WORKS
KJ70
  • 32°- viscosity oil
  • Loctite: n. 542
  • Grease
  • Set of commercial adjustable wrenches
  • Set of commercial socket wrenches
  • Rubber coated hammer
  • Pliers
  • Pliers for seeger rings
  • Set of screwdrivers

Oil refilling for blind rivet nuts tools KJ70

KJ70 stroke adjustment