RAC 2500 - Hydropneumatic tool for blind rivets

RAC 2500 Hydropneumatic tool
with reduced head and foot control lever
, suitable for use in confined and narrow spaces.

Code 702500

RAC 2500
RAC 2500
Standard rivets Multistage rivets Multinox Tamp
2,4
3
3,2
3,4
4
4,8
6
Standard rivets Ø 6 only in aluminium.

Available on request.
Maximum force 14926 N.
Stroke 17 mm.
Download the manual  RAC2500 use and maintenance manual
Which is the correct nozzle for a blind rivet? Reference table for noozles
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
01 717004 Nozzle for rivet ø 4,8 Cu / Steel 1 3.00
02 712663 Hydraulic cylinder 1 836.10
03 711681 Ring Parbak 8-116 1 4.90
04 710914 Gasket OR 2-116 1 1.70
05 711374 Piston 1 210.90
06 711680 Ring Parbak 8-120 1 4.90
07 711982 Gasket OR 2-120 1 1.60
08 71345507 High-performance clamp 3 7.50
09 710849 Clamps opener 1 5.00
10 710853 Spring 1 0.90
11 711376 Ring nut 1 74.20
12 711377 Ring nut 1 105.50
13 711948 Handgrip 1 312.60
14 710906 Washer 400-020-4490 1 2.20
15 710839 Oil tank plug 1 3.60
16 711983 Connector 6511 - ø 5 - M5 1 6.60
17 711984 Rilsan tube ø 5 x 3,5 x 2700 1 7.90
18 711937 Washer ø 16 UNI 1734 1 0.90
19 710931 Gasket OR 614 1 0.90
20 711037 Connector 1 48.60
21 711039 Rotating connector 1 41.60
22 711061 Gasket OR 5-614 3 1.00
23 711038 Fixed connector 1 41.60
24 710921 Gasket OR 2-115 1 1.50
25 711036 Reduction 1 14.00
26 711073 High pressure tube mt 1,8 1 91.80
27 717006 Nozzle for rivet ø 2,4 1 3.00
28 717001 Nozzle for rivet ø 2,4 ÷ 3,4 1 3.00
29 717002 Nozzle for rivet ø 4 1 3.00
30 717003 Nozzle for rivet ø 4,8 All. 1 3.00
31 717005 Nozzle for rivet ø 6 / 6,4 1 3.00
32 711092 Wrench 5 mm 1 1.50
33 710969 Oil container 1 3.00
34 711728 Gasket OR 2-016 1 0.90
35 712141 Gasket OR 2-026 1 1.50
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
01 711824 Connector NV 1/4" NPT-M 1 23.20
02 711823 Connector NV 1/4" NPT-F 1 47.10
03 711825 Connector NPT 1300 1 4.40
04 711662 Oil level HFE.9 1 7.00
05 710375 Gasket OR 2-131 2 1.60
06 711660 Cap 1 45.10
07 711663 Cap 2611-1/4" 1 2.90
08 710211 Screw TCCE M6 x 14 UNI 5931 6 0.40
09 711656 Cylinder head 1 149.60
10 711664 Gasket OR 2-237 1 7.00
11 711658 Booster sleeve 1 99.10
13 711053 Stop ring 1 19.60
14 711066 Ring Sealing RSS 12-20 1 7.50
15 711050 Sleeving gasket 1 41.70
16A 710572 Gasket OR 2-120 1 1.30
17A 711661 Gasket OR 2-135 1 0.00
18A 711065 Ring Sealing WRI 12 1 0.00
19 711827 Gasket TTS-12-19-5,7 / L 1 7.10
20 711657 Rod guide 1 56.40
21 710931 Gasket OR 614 1 0.90
22B 710829 Shock absorber 1 0.00
23 711659 Rod 1 118.20
24B 710923 Gasket OR 012 1 0.40
25 711678 Pneumatic piston 1 70.10
26B 710912 Nut M 10 x 6 1 4.40
27 711679 Gasket OR 2-339 1 6.80
28 711655 Cylinder 1 358.60
29C 711829 Screw TSCE M6 x 20 UNI 5933 2 0.60
30 711828 Foot 1 41.50
31C 710623 Nut M 6 UNI 7473 2 0.60
32 710173 Milled nut connector 1/4" 1 5.70
33 712061 Washer 1 29.00
34D 710840 Valve spacer 1 0.00
35D 710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3 1.50
36D 710823 Cage 3 0.00
37D 711158 Spring 1 0.90
38 710841 Valve 1 10.90
39 710916 Gasket OR 2-015 1 0.90
40 710528 Gasket OR 008 1 0.40
41 710822 Valve piston 1 5.60
42 710258 Gasket OR 5-612 1 0.90
43 710905 Seeger ring 11 UNI 7437 1 0.40
44 710922 Gasket OR 018 2 0.40
45 712268 Spring guide plug 1 5.80
46 711665 Valve cap 1 19.20
47 711085 Silencer SPL 3/8" 1 11.80
48 711068 Connector 6520 - ø 5 - 1/8" 1 6.90
49 711826 Connector 2020 - 1/4" 1 6.80
50 711121 Reduction 2521-1/4"-3/8" 1 6.00
51 711018 Foot - control - 3/2 NC - 1/4" 1 310.00
52 712008 Connector 6520 - ø 5 - 1/4" 2 7.80
53 711841 Rilsan tube ø 5 x 3,5 x 800 2 2.00
54 710592 Silencer 2 SFE 1/4" 2 6.30
55 71C00002 Stud bolt 2525 -1/8" H 16 2 3.00
56 712160 Sheath 1 3.00
57 712050 Screw STCE M8 x 8 UNI 5923 1 0.40
58 712679 Piston spacer 1 41.20
59 716281 Connector S 2020 - 1/8"- 1/8" 1 0.00
60 71C01007 Connector S 6450- ø 6 - 1/8' 1 12.00
61 71C01006 Reduction 6800 - ø 5 - ø 6 2 4.90
KITA 741065 Gaskets kit 7.20
Code Description Qty
710572 Gasket OR 2-120 1
711661 Gasket OR 2-135 1
711065 Ring Sealing WRI 12 1
KITB 740829 Dampener kit 7.10
Code Description Qty
710829 Shock absorber 1
710923 Gasket OR 012 1
710912 Nut M 10 x 6 1
KITC 741829 Screw M 6 kit 4.60
Code Description Qty
711829 Screw TSCE M6 x 20 UNI 5933 5
710623 Nut M 6 UNI 7473 5
KITD 740840 Valve spacer kit 10.70
Code Description Qty
710840 Valve spacer 1
710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3
710823 Cage 3
711158 Spring 1

Oil refilling for blind rivet tools Rac2500