RAC 3000 - Hydropneumatic tool for blind rivets

RAC 3000 Hydropneumatic tool; booster power apart the body tool.
It is particularly suitable to be used in the assembly line.

Code 703000

RAC 3000
RAC 3000
Standard rivets Multistage rivets Multinox Tamp Farbolt X/S -Trifar
4,8
5,2
6
6,4
7,8
Standard rivets Ø 4,8 except for aluminium.
Standard rivets Ø 7,8 only in aluminium.
The riveting tool is also suitable for X/S Trifar high performance rivets, by assembling the nozzle p/n 71345652.

Maximum force 21620 N.
Stroke 28 mm.
Download the manual  RAC2200 use and maintenance manual
Which is the correct nozzle for a blind rivet? Reference table for noozles
Code Description View
723358 Extended head 130 mm Extended heads
719007 Extended nozzle U1 ø 2,4 ÷ 3,2 Extended nozzles U1
719001 Extended nozzle U1 ø 3,5 / 4 Extended nozzles U1
719002 Extended nozzle U1 ø 4,8 Extended nozzles U1
719003 Extended nozzle U1 ø 6 ÷ 7,8 Extended nozzles U1
719008 Extended nozzle U2 ø 2,4 ÷ 3,2 Extended nozzles U2
719004 Extended nozzle U2 ø 3,5 / 4 Extended nozzles U2
719005 Extended nozzle U2 ø 5 Extended nozzles U2
719006 Extended nozzle U2 ø 6 ÷ 7,8 Extended nozzles U2
71345652 Nozzle for rivet S-Trifar / X-Trifar ø 5,2 FAR
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
01 717004 Nozzle for rivet ø 4,8 Cu / Steel 1 2.80
02 71346400 Sleeve carrying nozzle 1 24.20
03D 711337 Gasket OR 2-021 1 0.70
04 710562 Clamps holding cone 1 17.20
05 71345507 High-performance clamp 3 7.00
06 711270 Clamps opener 1 6.60
07 710853 Spring 1 0.70
08D 711336 Gasket OR 2-114 3 0.70
09A 71346130 Ring 1 1.70
10 717005 Nozzle for rivet ø 6 / 6,4 1 2.80
11 713255 Front connector 1 41.80
12D 711722 Gasket B-094063-B / NEI 1 13.10
13D 713272 Gasket OR 2-125 2 1.30
14D 713278 Gasket OR 2-122 3 1.30
15D 713277 Ring Parbak 8-122 1 3.30
16D 713276 Gasket TSE-134094 1 11.80
17D 713258 Anti-extrusion ring 1 6.90
18 713251 Hydraulic piston 1 86.20
19D 713273 Gasket OR 17,5 x 1,5 2 0.70
20D 713274 Gasket OR 8 x 1,5 2 0.70
21 713247 Bush 1 3.90
22 711821 Seeger ring JV 20 1 0.70
23D 713275 Gasket OR 2-122 1 1.30
24 723269 Hydraulic cylinder 1 160.30
25 71346119 Balancer hook 1 4.60
26D 710350 Gasket OR 2-109 1 0.70
27 713250 Back connector 1 18.00
28 711273 Container connector 1 5.30
29 717007 Nozzle for rivet ø 7,8 1 2.80
30 717018 Nozzle for rivet ø 4,8 1 6.60
31 717019 Nozzle for rivet ø 6 / 6,4 1 6.60
32 717015 Nozzle for rivet Farbolt ø 6,4 1 13.80
33 717016 Nozzle for rivet Farbolt ø 4,8 1 13.80
34 713213 Clamp for Farbolt 3 6.60
35 710969 Oil container 1 2.50
36 711092 Wrench 5 mm 1 1.30
37D 710367 Gasket OR 2-008 2 0.70
38 711234 Pin ø 2 x 11,8 3 0.70
39 72A00163 Long valve body 1 84.20
40D 710918 Gasket OR 2-005 2 0.70
41 711254 Valve piston 1 7.70
42D 711338 Gasket OR 2-003 1 0.70
43 711261 Leve for inlet opening 1 2.00
44 710824 Push button 1 0.70
45D 710919 Gasket OR 2-004 1 0.70
46 711253 Valve piston 1 7.70
47 711356 Cone holding clmaps for Farbolt 1 19.70
48 711370 Out put connector 1 6.70
49 710906 Washer 400-020-4490 1 2.00
50 710839 Oil tank plug 1 3.30
51 71345610 Handgrip 1 115.60
52 71345212 Nails baffle 1 3.60
53 711059 Rilsan tube ø 5 x 3,5 x 2600 2 7.30
54 71345609 Ending handgrip connector 1 61.10
55D 71C00697 Gasket OR 5-256 1 0.90
56 71345607 Connector 1 43.00
57 71345606 Flanged connector 1 33.40
58 711039 Rotating connector 1 39.10
59D 711061 Gasket OR 5-614 3 0.70
60 71345608 Fixed connector 1 30.80
61D 710921 Gasket OR 2-115 1 1.30
62 711036 Reduction 1 13.10
63 71C01554 High pressure tube mt 1,85 1 124.30
64 71C00729 Connector 6580 - ø 5 2 6.70
65 713391 Flat key 12 mm 1 2.60
KITA 743254 Cone holder kit 48.80
KITB 740819 Nail tank kit 6.20
KITC 742144 Screw M 3 kit 3.50
KITD 74000046 Gaskets kit 62.00
Code Description Qty
711337 Gasket OR 2-021 1
711336 Gasket OR 2-114 3
711722 Gasket B-094063-B / NEI 1
713272 Gasket OR 2-125 2
713278 Gasket OR 2-122 3
713277 Ring Parbak 8-122 1
713276 Gasket TSE-134094 1
713258 Anti-extrusion ring 1
713273 Gasket OR 17,5 x 1,5 2
713274 Gasket OR 8 x 1,5 2
713275 Gasket OR 2-122 1
710350 Gasket OR 2-109 1
710367 Gasket OR 2-008 2
710918 Gasket OR 2-005 2
711338 Gasket OR 2-003 1
710919 Gasket OR 2-004 1
71C00697 Gasket OR 5-256 1
711061 Gasket OR 5-614 3
710921 Gasket OR 2-115 1
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
01 71345604 Back cylinder head 1 236.70
02 71345603 Front cylinder head 1 242.00
03 711665 Valve cap 1 18.00
04 71C00694 Connector 6510 - ø 5 - 1/8" 2 3.70
05 711994 Connector 6510 - ø 8 - 1/4"" 2 4.30
06 71C01563 Silencer Art.527 - SPPE 1/4" 2 2.80
07 71C00179 Connector S 2020 - 1/4"- 1/4" 3 6.60
08 710841 Valve 1 10.20
09 710822 Valve piston 1 4.60
10H 710258 Gasket OR 5-612 1 0.70
11H 710922 Gasket OR 018 2 0.30
12 712268 Spring guide plug 1 5.40
13 712061 Washer 1 27.20
14H 710916 Gasket OR 2-015 1 0.70
15H 710528 Gasket OR 008 1 0.30
16 71345599 Drilled plate 1 61.60
17 711663 Cap 2611-1/4" 1 2.70
18 71345165 Booster sleeve 1 117.40
19 71345440 Pneumatic piston 1 83.20
20 716161 Stop ring 1 20.60
21 71346399 Shock absorber 1 9.20
22H 710595 Gasket OR 2-341 1 6.80
23H 71C00402 Gasket OR 2-239 2 5.80
24 712050 Screw STCE M8 x 8 UNI 5923 2 0.30
25 716180 Valve VSC 544 - 1/4" 1 19.90
26 711662 Oil level HFE.9 1 6.60
27 71345598 Tie rod M 8 4 11.60
28 712793 Screw TCCE M6 x 18 UNI 5931 4 0.30
29 71345596 Jacket 1 78.00
30 712585 Washer ø 8 UNI 6592 8 0.20
31 711825 Connector NPT 1300 1 3.50
32 711823 Connector NV 1/4" NPT-F 1 42.40
33 71345601 Foot 1 59.50
34 710623 Nut M 6 UNI 7473 6 0.40
35 711829 Screw TSCE M6 x 20 UNI 5933 4 0.40
36 71346398 Pilot connector 1 69.50
37 71345600 Sleeving gasket 1 69.00
38 710905 Seeger ring 11 UNI 7437 1 0.30
39 71345602 Angle plate 2 18.20
40 71C00737 Handle M 943-144 B M5 1 14.60
41 716143 Screw TCCE M5 x 10 UNI 5931 2 0.20
42 71C00732 Screw STCE M6 x 20 UNI 5923 2 0.60
43 71C00703 Nut M 8 UNI 5721 8 0.60
44 712824 Stud bolt 2525 -1/4" H 27 1 4.50
46 716356 Connector 6525 - ø 8 - 1/4" 1 12.10
47 71C00373 O Ring 2661-3/8" 1 0.60
48 711998 Cap 2611-3/8" 1 2.90
49 71C00216 O Ring 2661-1/4" 1 0.30
50GH 710923 Gasket OR 012 1 0.30
51G 710912 Nut M 10 x 6 1 4.10
52H 710003 Gasket OR 5-052 1 0.70
53EH 711982 Gasket OR 2-120 1 1.30
54EH 711661 Gasket OR 2-135 1 0.00
55EH 716164 Ring Sealing WRI 14 1 0.00
56EH 711341 Gasket TS-14-22-5,8 / L 1 8.50
57EH 710579 Gasket OR 2-113 1 0.70
58FH 710823 Cage 3 0.00
59FH 710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3 1.30
60EH 710375 Gasket OR 2-131 1 1.40
61EH 716162 Ring Sealing RSS 14-22/1 1 0.00
62 712160 Sheath 1 2.80
63 711824 Connector NV 1/4" NPT-M 1 20.80
64F 711158 Spring 1 0.70
65F 710840 Valve spacer 1 0.00
66 711067 Connector 6520 - ø 8 - 1/4" 2 8.80
67 71C01562 Connector 6550 - ø 8 1 6.90
68 71346422 Rilsan tube ø 8 x 6 x 45 1 0.50
69 71346421 Rilsan tube ø 8 x 6 x 35 2 0.50
KITE 74000047 Front connector kit 41.60
KITF 740840 Valve spacer kit 9.50
KITG 74000048 Stem kit 95.50
KITH 74000049 Gaskets kit 63.80
Code Description Qty
710258 Gasket OR 5-612 1
710922 Gasket OR 018 2
710916 Gasket OR 2-015 1
710528 Gasket OR 008 1
710595 Gasket OR 2-341 1
71C00402 Gasket OR 2-239 2
710923 Gasket OR 012 1
710003 Gasket OR 5-052 1
711982 Gasket OR 2-120 1
711661 Gasket OR 2-135 1
716164 Ring Sealing WRI 14 1
711341 Gasket TS-14-22-5,8 / L 1
710579 Gasket OR 2-113 1
710823 Cage 3
710921 Gasket OR 2-115 3
710375 Gasket OR 2-131 1
716162 Ring Sealing RSS 14-22/1 1

Instructions for refilling the oil

Instructions in case of nail's block

Instructions for clamps maintenance