RAC 83/AX - Pneumatic tool for blind rivets

RAC AX83 Pneumatic tool with rivet holding and nail recovery.

Code 70AX83

RAC 83/AX
RAC 83/AX
Standard rivets Multistage rivets Multinox Tamp
2,4
3
3,2
3,4
4
4,8
Standard rivets Ø 4,8 only in aluminium.
Multifar rivets Ø 4 only in aluminium.
Maximum force 5372 N.
Stroke 19 mm.
Download the manual  RAC83/AX use and maintenance manual
Which is the correct nozzle for a blind rivet? Reference table for noozles
Code Description View
721334 Extended head 130 mm Extended heads
721333 Extended head 210 mm Extended heads
719007 Extended nozzle U1 ø 2,5 ÷ 3,2 Extended nozzles U1
719001 Extended nozzle U1 ø 3,5 / 4 Extended nozzles U1
719002 Extended nozzle U1 ø 4,8 Extended nozzles U1
719008 Extended nozzle U2 ø 2,5 ÷ 3,2 Extended nozzles U2
719004 Extended nozzle U2 ø 3,5 / 4 Extended nozzles U2
719005 Extended nozzle U2 ø 5 Extended nozzles U2
720951 Head with reduced section 35 mm Heads with reduced section
721856 Head with reduced section 60 mm Heads with reduced section
Pos. Code Description Qty Price/1 €
01 717003 Nozzle for rivet ø 4,8 All. 1 2.50
02 710513 Sleeve carrying nozzle 1 16.40
03 710670 Screw TCCE M6 x 12 UNI 5931 4 0.30
04 71346178 Cover RAL 3020 1 28.00
05 710420 Gasket OR 210 1 0.30
06B 710536 Push-button 1 0.00
07B 710537 Spring pin ø 4 x 12 UNI 6873 1 0.00
08 710294 Gasket OR 150 1 0.60
09 710431 Clamps holding cone 1 16.40
10 710011 Clamps 3 3.30
11C 710544 Clamps opener 1 0.00
12C 710515 Spring 1 0.00
13 710102 Gasket OR 113 1 0.30
15 710427 Gasket OR 013 1 0.30
16 710426 Washer 1 1.80
17 710335 Gasket OR 844 3 0.60
18 710443 Movable piston 2 10.10
19 710295 Seeger ring 78 UNI 7437 2 2.10
20 710542 Bush 1 9.30
21 710444 Gasket OR 211 1 0.30
22 710442 Fixed piston 1 10.10
23 710243 Shock absorber disc 1 3.00
24 710422 Shock absorber 1 4.80
25 71346176 Riveting tool body RAL 3020 1 77.90
26 710302 Nut M 12 UNI 7474 1 1.00
27 710963 Connector 1 14.90
28 710818 Container connector 1 5.50
29 710838 Out put connector 1 3.10
30E 710819 Nails container 1 0.00
31D 712274 Closing knob 1 0.00
32D 710525 Ring nut 1 0.00
33D 712273 Suction body 1 0.00
34D 710523 Nut M 8 x 1 1 0.00
35D 710184 Connector M 5 2 0.00
36D 710964 Rilsan tube ø 6 x 4 x 65 1 0.00
37 710173 Milled nut connector 1/4" 1 4.80
38 710219 Silencer 1 SEP 1/8" 1 4.80
39 710538 Ring nut 1 3.10
40 710539 Valve 1 11.70
41A 710188 Cage 5 0.00
42A 710187 Gasket OR 109 4 0.00
43A 710540 Spring 1 0.00
44 710438 Balancer hook 1 3.30
45 717002 Nozzle for rivet ø 4 1 2.50
46 717001 Nozzle for rivet ø 2,4 ÷ 3,4 1 2.50
47 717006 Nozzle for rivet ø 2,4 1 2.50
48F 710834 Suction sleeve 1 0.00
49F 710957 Cone holder 1 0.00
50F 710958 Shaft 1 0.00
51F 710962 Shaft extension 1 0.00
52E 711136 Air conveyor 1 0.00
KITA 740188 Cage kit 4.30
Code Description Qty
710188 Cage 5
710187 Gasket OR 109 4
710540 Spring 1
KITB 740536 Push-button kit 3.90
Code Description Qty
710536 Push-button 1
710537 Spring pin ø 4 x 12 UNI 6873 1
KITC 740544 Clamps opener kit 5.50
Code Description Qty
710544 Clamps opener 1
710515 Spring 1
KITD 742273 Suction body kit 18.70
Code Description Qty
712274 Closing knob 1
710525 Ring nut 1
712273 Suction body 1
710523 Nut M 8 x 1 1
710184 Connector M 5 2
710964 Rilsan tube ø 6 x 4 x 65 1
KITE 740819 Nail tank kit 5.50
Code Description Qty
710819 Nails container 1
711136 Air conveyor 1
KITF 740957 Cone holder kit 57.60
Code Description Qty
710834 Suction sleeve 1
710957 Cone holder 1
710958 Shaft 1
710962 Shaft extension 1

Instructions for clamps maintenance

Instructions in case of nail's block